Stellifer

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Sciaenidae
Genus: Stellifer
Species: S. brasiliensis - S. chaoi - S. chrysoleuca - S. colonensis - S. ephelis - S. ericymba - S. fuerthii - S. griseus - S. illecebrosus - S. lanceolatus - S. magoi - S. mancorensis - S. melanocheir - S. microps - S. minor - S. naso - S. oscitans - S. pizarroensis - S. rastrifer - S. stellifer - S. venezuelae - S. walkeri - S. wintersteenorum - S. zestocarus

Name

Stellifer Oken, 1817

References

* Stellifer Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : genus Stellifer (Mirror site) (+species list)

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com