Pachyurus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Sciaenidae
Genus: Pachyurus
Species: P. adspersus - P. bonariensis - P. calhamazon - P. francisci - P. gabrielensis - P. junki - P. paucirastrus - P. schomburgkii - P. squamipennis - P. stewarti

Name

Pachyurus Agassiz in Spix and Agassiz, 1831

References

* Pachyurus Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : Pachyurus species list (mirror site)

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com