Epigonus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Acanthopterygii
Ordo: Perciformes
Subordo: Percoidei
Superfamilia: Percoidea
Familia: Epigonidae
Genus: Epigonus
Species: E. affinis - E. angustifrons - E. atherinoides - E. cavaticus - E. constanciae - E. crassicaudus - E. ctenolepis - E. denticulatus - E. devaneyi - E. elegans - E. elongatus - E. fragilis - E. glossodontus - E. heracleus - E. lenimen - E. macrops - E. marimonticolus - E. merleni - E. notacanthus - E. occidentalis - E. oligolepis - E. pandionis - E. parini - E. pectinifer - E. robustus - E. telescopus - E. waltersensis

Name

Epigonus Rafinesque, 1810

References

* Epigonus Report on ITIS
* FishBase link : Epigonus species list (mirror site)

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com