Barbus esocinus

Barbus esocinus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Osteichthyes
Classis: Actinopterygii
Subclassis: Neopterygii
Infraclassis: Teleostei
Superordo: Ostariophysi
Ordo: Cypriniformes
Subordo: Cyprinoidea
Familia: Cyprinidae
Subfamilia: Barbinae
Genus: Barbus
Species: B. esocinus

Mangar (Luciobarbus esocinus) is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Luciobarbus.

Footnotes

Froese, Rainer, and Daniel Pauly, eds. (2006). "Luciobarbus esocinus" in FishBase. April 2006 version.

Synonyms

Barbus esocinus (Heckel, 1843)[1]

1 ^ Synonyms of Luciobarbus esocinus Heckel, 1843

Biology Encyclopedia

Fish Images

Source: Wikipedis, Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com