Microlophus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Reptilia
Subclassis: Diapsida
Infraclassis: Lepidosauromorpha
Superordo: Lepidosauria
Ordo: Squamata
Subordo: Sauria
Infraordo: Iguania
Familia: Tropiduridae
Genus: Microlophus
Species: M. albemarlensis - M. atacamensis - M. bivittatus - M. delanonis - M. duncanensis - M. grayii - M. habelii - M. heterolepis - M. koepckeorum - M. occipitalis - M. pacificus - M. pervianus - M. guadrivittatus - M. stolzmanni - M. tarapacensis - M. theresiae - M. theresioides - M. thoracicus - M. tigris - M. yanezi

Name

Microlophus

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Reptiles Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com