Ctenosaura

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Reptilia
Subclassis: Diapsida
Infraclassis: Lepidosauromorpha
Superordo: Lepidosauria
Ordo: Squamata
Subordo: Sauria
Infraordo: Iguania
Familia: Iguanidae
Genus: Ctenosaura
Species: C. acanthura - C. alfredschmidti - C. bakeri - C. clarki - C. defensor - C. flavidorsalis - C. hemilopha - C. melanosterna - C. oaxacana - C. oedirhina - C. palearis - C. pectinata - C. quinquecarinata - C. similis

Name

Ctenosaura (Wiegmann, 1828)

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Reptiles Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com