Tragelaphus spekii

Tragelaphus spekii (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Mammalia
Subclassis: Theria
Infraclassis: Placentalia
Superordo: Cetartiodactyla
Ordo: Artiodactyla
Subordo: Ruminantia
Familia: Bovidae
Subfamilia: Bovinae
Genus: Tragelaphus
Species: Tragelaphus spekii

Fig. 164.

Speke's Antelope. Tragelaphus spekii (♀).

Name

Tragelaphus spekii (Sclater, 1863)

Synonyms

Tragelaphus spekeii (Sclater, 1863)

Vernacular names
Brezhoneg: Sitatunga
Български: Ситатунга
Česky: Sitatunga
Deutsch: Sitatunga
English: Sitatunga
Español: Sitatunga
Français: Sitatunga
Italiano: Sitatunga
Lietuvių: Sitatunga
Nederlands: Sitatoenga
日本語: シタツンガ
Polski: Sitatunga
Português: Sitatunga
Русский: Ситатунга
Suomi: Sitatunga
Svenska: Sitatunga
中文: 林羚

References

* Tragelaphus spekii on Mammal Species of the World.
* Mammal Species of the World: A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference, 2 Volume Set edited by Don E. Wilson, DeeAnn M. Reeder

Biology Encyclopedia

Mammals Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com