Tonkinomys

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Mammalia
Subclassis: Theria
Infraclassis: Placentalia
Ordo: Rodentia
Subordo: Myomorpha
Superfamilia: Muroidea
Familia: Muridae
Subfamilia: Murinae
Genus: Tonkinomys
Species: T. daovantieni

Name

Tonkinomys Musser et al., 2006

References

* Musser, G.G., Lunde, D.P. & Nguyen T.S. 2006. Description of a New Genus and Species of Rodent (Murinae, Muridae, Rodentia) from the Tower Karst Region of Northeastern Vietnam. American Museum Novitates 3517:1-41.

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Mammals Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com