Spilocuscus wilsoni

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Mammalia
Subclassis: Theria
Infraclassis: Marsupialia
Ordo: Diprotodontia
Subordo: Phalangeriformes
Superfamilia: Phalangeroidea
Familia: Phalangeridae
Subfamilia: Phalangerinae
Genus: Spilocuscus
Species: Spilocuscus wilsoni

Name

Spilocuscus wilsoni Helgen & Flannery, 2004

Vernacular names

References
* K.M. Helgen & T.F. Flannery: Notes on the phalangerid marsupial genus Spilocuscus, with description of a new species from Papua. Journal of Mammology 85(5): 825-833 (2004)

Biology Encyclopedia

Mammals Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com