Spilocuscus rufoniger

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Mammalia
Subclassis: Theria
Infraclassis: Marsupialia
Ordo: Diprotodontia
Subordo: Phalangeriformes
Superfamilia: Phalangeroidea
Familia: Phalangeridae
Subfamilia: Phalangerinae
Genus: Spilocuscus
Species: Spilocuscus rufoniger

Name

Spilocuscus rufoniger (Zimara, 1937)

Type locality: Papua New Guinea, Morobe Prov., Sattelberg

Vernacular names

References

* Spilocuscus rufoniger on Mammal Species of the World.
Mammal Species of the World: A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference, 2 Volume Set edited by Don E. Wilson, DeeAnn M. Reeder
* Anz. Akad. Wiss. Wien 74: 35.

Biology Encyclopedia

Mammals Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com