Hellenica World

Zanclostomus curvirostris

Chestnut-breasted malkoha IMG_1196

Zanclostomus curvirostris

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Cuculiformes
Familia: Cuculidae
Subfamilia: Phaenicophaeinae
Genus: Zanclostomus
Species: Zanclostomus curvirostris
Subspecies Z. c. borneensis - Z. c. curvirostris - Z. c. deningeri - Z. c. erythrognathus - Z. c. harringtoni - Z. c. microrhinus - Z. c. oeneicaudus - Z. c. singularis

Name

Zanclostomus curvirostris (Shaw, 1810)

Synonyms

* Phaenicophaeus curvirostris


Vernacular names
Türkçe: Kestane göğüslü malkoha

Reference

The naturalists' miscellany 21 pl.905,text

Biology Encyclopedia

Birds Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com