Spilornis cheela

Spilornis cheela (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Falconiformes
Familia: Accipitridae
Subfamilia: Circaetinae
Genus: Spilornis
Species: Spilornis cheela
Subspecies: S. c. abbotti - S. c. asturinus - S. c. batu - S. c. baweanus - S. c. bido - S. c. burmanicus - S. c. cheela - S. c. davisoni - S. c. hoya - S. c. malayensis - S. c. melanotis - S. c. natunensis - S. c. palawanensis - S. c. pallidus - S. c. perplexus - S. c. richmondi - S. c. ricketti - S. c. rutherfordi - S. c. sipora - S. c. spilogaster - S. c. tonkinensis

Name

Spilornis cheela (Latham, 1790)

Synonyms

* Spilornis minimus


References

* Index ornithologicus 1 p.4


Vernacular names
Bahasa Indonesia: Elang-ular Bido
Bahasa Melayu: Burung Helang Berjambul
Bân-lâm-gú: Chôa-tiau
Basa Sunda: Heulang Ruyuk
English: Crested Serpent-Eagle
Español: Culebrera chiita
한국어: 관수리
日本語: カンムリワシ
Polski: Wężojad czubaty
ไทย: นกอีลุ้ม
中文: 大冠鷲

Biology Encyclopedia

Birds Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com