Saurothera vetula

Saurothera vetula, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Cuculiformes
Familia: Cuculidae
Subfamilia: Coccyzinae
Genus: Saurothera
Species: Saurothera vetula

Name

Saurothera vetula (Linnaeus, 1758)

Vernacular names

Reference

Systema Naturae ed.10 p.111

Biology Encyclopedia

BirdsĀ Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com