Myophonus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Passeriformes
Subordo: Passeri
Parvordo: Passerida
Superfamilia: Muscicapoidea
Familia: Turdidae
Genus: Myophonus

Species: M. blighi -M. borneensis - M. caeruleus -M. castaneus - M. glaucinus - M. horsfieldii - M. insularis - M. melanurus - M. robinsoni

Name

Myophonus Temminck, 1822

Vernacular names

Reference

Nouveau recueil de planches coloriées d'oiseaux livr.29 pl.170

Biology Encyclopedia

Birds Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com