Melipotes fumigatus

Melipotes fumigatus (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Passeriformes
Subordo: Passeri
Parvordo: Corvida
Superfamilia: Meliphagoidea
Familia: Meliphagidae
Genus: Melipotes
Species: Melipotes fumigatus
Subspecies: M. f. fumigatus - M. f. goliathi - M. f. kumawa

Name

Melipotes fumigatus A.B. Meyer, 1886

Vernacular names

Reference

Zeitschrift Für Die Gesammte Ornithologie. 3 p.22 pl.4 fig.1

Biology Encyclopedia

Birds Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com