Cacatua haematuropygia

Cacatua haematuropygia (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Psittaciformes
Familia: Cacatuidae
Subfamilia: Cacatuinae
Genus: Cacatua
Species Cacatua haematuropygia


Name

Cacatua haematuropygia (Muller, 1776)

Vernacular names

References

* IUCN link: Cacatua haematuropygia (M├╝ller, 1776) (Critically Endangered).

Biology Encyclopedia

Birds Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com