Hellenica World

Spintharidius

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Bertranini
Genus: Spintharidius
Species: S. rhomboidalis - S. viridis

Name

Spintharidius Simon, 1893

Type species: Spintharidius rhomboidalis Simon, 1893

Synonyms

* Madrepeira Levi, 1995

References

* Levi, H. W. 2008. The South American genus Spintharidius (Araneae, Araneidae). Journal of Arachnology 36: 216-217.
* Platnick, N. I. 2008. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.0. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
English: Spintharidius

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com