Hellenica World

Pronous

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Genus: Pronous
Species: P. affinis - P. beatus - P. colon - P. felipe - P. golfito - P. intus - P. lancetilla - P. nigripes - P. pance - P. peje - P. quintana - P. shanus - P. tetralobus - P. tuberculifer - P. valle - P. wixoides

Name

Pronous Keyserling, 1881

Type species: Pronous tuberculifer Keyserling, 1881

Synonyms

* Zigana Chamberlin & Ivie, 1936

References

* Platnick, N. I. 2008. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.0. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
English: Pronous

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com