Hellenica World

Prasonica

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Mangorini
Genus: Prasonica
Species: P. affinis - P. albolimbata - P. anarillea - P. hamata - P. insolens - P. nigrotaeniata - P. olivacea - P. opaciceps - P. plagiata - P. seriata

Name

Prasonica Simon, 1895

Type species: Prasonica albolimbata Simon, 1895

Synonyms

* Lobetina Simon, 1895, type L. opaciceps Simon, 1895, by monotypy

References

* Simon, E. 1895. Histoire naturelle des araignées. Paris, 1: 761-1084. [794]
* Platnick, N. I. 2009. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.5. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com