Hellenica World

Pleurogonium

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Crustacea
Classis: Malacostraca
Subclassis: Eumalacostraca
Superordo: Peracarida
Ordo: Isopoda
Subordo: Asellota
Superfamilia: Janiroidea
Familia: Paramunnidae
Genus: Pleurogonium
Species: P. albidum - P. angustum - P. bifolium - P. californiense - P. chilense - P. elongatum - P. gordeevae - P. hispidum - P. inerme - P. intermedium - P. kamtshaticum - P. kyushuense - P. laciniosum - P. latimanum - P. magnum - P. minutum - P. pulchrum - P. rubicundum - P. serratum - P. spinosissimum - P. tanseimaruae - P. variable

Name

Pleurogonium Sars, 1883

Type-species: Pleuracantha rubicunda Sars, 1864

Synonyms

* Pleuracantha Sars, 1864 (nom. praeocc.)

References

* Sars, G.O. (1864). Om en anomal Gruppe af Isopoder. Forhandlinger i Videnskaps-selskabet i Christiania 1863: 205-221.
* Sars, G.O. (1883). Oversigt af Norges Crustaceer med foreløbige Bemærkninger over nye eller mindre bekjendte arter. I. Podophthalmata-Cumacea-Isopoda-Amphipoda. Forhandlinger Videnskabs-Selskabet i Christiania 18: 1-124, pl. 1-6.
* Sars, G.O. (1897). Isopoda. Part V, VI. Idotheidae, Arcthuridae, Asellidae, Ianiridae, Munnidae. In series: "An account of the Crustacea of Norway", published by the Bergen Museum, Bergen 2 (5-6): 81-116, pl. 32-48.

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com