Hellenica World

Ordgarius

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Cyrtarachninae
Tribus: Mastophorini
Genus: Ordgarius
Species: O. acanthonotus - O. bicolor - O. clypeatus - O. ephippiatus - O. furcatus - O. hexaspinus - O. hobsoni - O. magnificus - O. monstrosus - O. pustulosus - O. sexspinosus

Name

Ordgarius Keyserling, 1886

Type species: Ordgarius monstrosus Keyserling, 1886

Synonyms

* Dicrostichus Simon, 1895
* Euglyptila Simon, 1909

Type species: Euglyptila acanthonota Simon, 1909

References

* Platnick, N. I. 2009. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.5. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
한국어: 뿔가시왕거미속

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com