Hellenica World

Novakiella

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Araneini
Genus: Novakiella
Species: N. trituberculosa

Name

Novakiella Court & Forster in Platnick, 1993

Type species: Novakiella trituberculosa Roewer, 1942

Synonyms

* Novakia Court and Forster, 1988

References

* Forster, R.R.; Millidge, A.F.; Court, D.J. 1988: The spiders of New Zealand. Part VI. Cyatholipidae, Linyphiidae, Araneidae. Otago Museum bulletin, 6.
* Platnick, N. I. 1993: Advances in spider taxonomy 1988-1991, with synonymies and transfers 1940-1980. New York.

Vernacular names
English: Novakiella

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com