Hellenica World

Nephila senegalensis

Nephila senegalensis (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Nephilidae
Genus: Nephila
Species: Nephila senegalensis
N. s. annulata - N. s. bragantina - N. s. hildebrandti - N. s. huebneri - N. s. keyserlingi - N. s. nyikae - N. s. schweinfurthi

Name

Nephila senegalensis Walckenaer, 1842

References

* The World Spider Catalog, Version 9.0

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com