Hellenica World

Neoscona

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Mangorini
Genus: Neoscona
Species: N. achine - N. adianta - N. alberti - N. albertoi - N. aldinei - N. amamiensis - N. ampoyae - N. angulatula - N. arabesca - N. bengalensis - N. bihumpi - N. biswasi - N. blondeli - N. bomdilaensis - N. bucheti - N. byzanthina - N. cereolella - N. cheesmanae - N. chiarinii - N. chrysanthusi - N. crucifera - N. dhruvai - N. dhumani - N. domiciliorum - N. dostinikea - N. dyali - N. facundoi - N. goliath - N. hirta - N. holmi - N. jinghongensis - N. kisangani - N. kivuensis - N. kunmingensis - N. lactea - N. leucaspis - N. lipana - N. lotan - N. maculaticeps - N. marcanoi - N. melloteei - N. menghaiensis - N. molemensis - N. moreli - N. mukerjei - N. multiplicans - N. murthyi - N. nautica - N. novella - N. oaxacensis - N. odites - N. oriemindoroana - N. orientalis - N. orizabensis - N. parambikulamensis - N. pavida - N. penicillipes - N. platnicki - N. plebeja - N. polyspinipes - N. pratensis - N. pseudonautica - N. pseudoscylla - N. punctigera - N. quadrigibbosa - N. quincasea - N. rapta - N. raydakensis - N. rufipalpis - N. sanghi - N. sanjivani - N. scylla - N. scylloides - N. semilunaris - N. shillongensis - N. simoni - N. sinhagadensis - N. sodom - N. stanleyi - N. subfusca - N. subpullata - N. tedgenica - N. theisi - N. tianmenensis - N. triangula - N. triramusa - N. ujavalai - N. usbonga - N. utahana - N. vigilans - N. xishanensis - N. yadongensis - N. yptinika

Name

Neoscona Simon, 1864

Type species: Epeira arabesca Walckenaer, 1842

Synonyms

* Chinestela Chamberlin, 1924
* Cubanella Franganillo, 1926
* Afraranea Archer, 1951

References

* Platnick, N. I. 2009. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.5. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
한국어: 어리왕거미속

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com