Hellenica World

Mictosomatidae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Crustacea
Classis: Malacostraca
Subclassis: Eumalacostraca
Superordo: Peracarida
Ordo: Isopoda
Subordo: Asellota
Superfamilia: Janiroidea
Familia: Mictosomatidae
Genus: Mictosoma

Name

Mictosomatidae Wolff, 1965

Type-genus: Mictosoma Wolff, 1965

Synonyms

* Schistosomatini Hansen, 1916 (nom. preocc.)

References

* Hansen, H.J. (1916). Crustacea malacostraca. III. The ordo Isopoda. Danish Ingolf Expedition 3 (5): 1-262, pl. 1-16.
* Wolff, T. (1965). Mictosoma nov. nom. pro Schistosoma Hansen, 1916, and the spelling of certain janirid names (Isopoda). Crustaceana 9 (3): 319-320.

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com