Hellenica World

Micrathena

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Micratheninae
Genus: Micrathena
Species: M. acuta - M. agriliformis - M. alvarengai - M. anchicaya - M. annulata - M. armigera - M. atuncela - M. balzapamba - M. bananal - M. banksi - M. bicolor - M. bifida - M. bimucronata - M. bogota - M. brevipes - M. brevispina - M. cicuta - M. clypeata - M. coca - M. coroico - M. crassa - M. crassispina - M. cubana - M. cyanospina - M. decorata - M. digitata - M. donaldi - M. duodecimspinosa - M. elongata - M. embira - M. evansi - M. excavata - M. exlinae - M. fidelis - M. fissispina - M. flaveola - M. forcipata - M. funebris - M. furcata - M. furcula - M. furva - M. gaujoni - M. glyptogonoides - M. gracilis - M. guanabara - M. guayas - M. guerini - M. gurupi - M. hamifera - M. horrida - M. huanuco - M. jundiai - M. kirbyi - M. kochalkai - M. lata - M. lenca - M. lepidoptera - M. lindenbergi - M. lucasi - M. macfarlanei - M. margerita - M. marta - M. miles - M. militaris - M. mitrata - M. molesta - M. nigrichelis - M. ornata - M. parallela - M. patruelis - M. peregrinatorum - M. petrunkevitchi - M. pichincha - M. pilaton - M. plana - M. pungens - M. pupa - M. quadriserrata - M. raimondi - M. reali - M. reimoseri - M. rubicundula - M. rufopunctata - M. saccata - M. sagittata - M. schenkeli - M. schreibersi - M. sexspinosa - M. shealsi - M. similis - M. soaresi - M. spinosa - M. spinulata - M. spitzi - M. striata - M. stuebeli - M. swainsoni - M. teresopolis - M. triangularispinosa - M. triangularis - M. triserrata - M. tziscao - M. ucayali - M. vigorsi - M. zilchi

Name

Micrathena Sundevall, 1833

Type species: Micrathena clypeata Walckenaer, 1805

Synonyms

* Ildibaha Keyserling, 1892
* Thaumastobella Mello-Leitão, 1945

References

* Platnick, N. I. 2008. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.0. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
English: Micrathena

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com