Hellenica World

Larinia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Mangorini
Genus: Larinia
Species: L. acuticauda - L. ambo - L. assimilis - L. astrigera - L. bharatae - L. bifida - L. bivittata - L. blandula - L. bonneti - L. borealis - L. bossae - L. chloris - L. cyclera - L. dasia - L. delicata - L. dinanea - L. directa - L. elegans - L. emertoni - L. famulatoria - L. fangxiangensis - L. ishango - L. jamberoo - L. jaysankari - L. jeskovi - L. kampala - L. kanpurae - L. lampa - L. lineata - L. macrohooda - L. mandlaensis - L. microhooda - L. minor - L. montagui - L. montecarlo - L. natalensis - L. neblina - L. nolabelia - L. obtusa - L. onoi - L. parangmata - L. phthisica - L. pubiventris - L. sekiguchii - L. strandi - L. t-notata - L. tabida - L. tamatave - L. teiraensis - L. trifida - L. triprovina - L. tucuman - L. tyloridia - L. vara - L. wenshanensis

Name

Larinia Simon, 1874 [sensu Grasshoff, 1970[1]]

Type species: Epeira lineata Lucas, 1846, by monotypy

Synonyms

* Drexelia McCook, 1892, type Epeira directa Hentz, 1847, by monotypy
* Larinopa Grasshoff, 1970, type Epeira tabida L. Koch, 1872

Notes

* Some authors prefers Larinia s. l. (=Larinia group in Grasshoff, 1970) which includes genera Larinia s. str., Faradja, Lariniaria, Lipocrea, Mahembea, Paralarinia and Siwa.

References

* Simon, E. 1874. Les arachnides de France. Paris, 1: 1-272. [115]
* Grasshoff, M. 1970. Die Tribus Mangorini. I. Die Gattungen Eustala, Larinia s. str., Larinopa n. gen. (Arachnida: Araneae: Araneidae-Araneinae). Senckenbergiana biologica 51: 209-234.
* Platnick, N. I. 2009. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.5. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com