Xanthomantis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Polyneoptera
Ordo: Mantodea
Familia: Iridopterygidae
Subfamilia: Tropidomantinae
Genus: Xanthomantis
Species: X. bimaculata - X. flava - X. malayana - X. mantispoides - X. ornata

Name

Xanthomantis Giglio-Tos, 1915

Synonyms

* Oligocanthopus Beier, 1935
* Pliacanthopus Giglio-Tos, 1927
* Polyacanthopus Hebard, 1920

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com