Tasgius

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Cladus: Eumetabola
Cladus: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Staphyliniformia
Superfamilia: Staphylinoidea
Familia: Staphylinidae
Subfamilia: Staphylininae
Tribus: Staphylinini
Subtribus: Staphylinina
Genus: Tasgius
Subgenera: T. (Rayacheila) - T. (Tasgius)

Name

Tasgius Stephens, 1829

Synonym

* Paratasgius Jarrige, 1952
* Pseudotasgius Seidlitz, 1891

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com