Hellenica World

Stethophyma magister

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Supercohort: Polyneoptera
Cohort: Anartioptera
Magnordo: Polyorthoptera
Superordo: Orthopterida
Grandordo: Panorthoptera
Mirordo: incertae sedis
Ordo: Orthoptera
Subordo: Caelifera
Infraordo: Acrididea
Superfamilia: Acridoidea
Familia: Acrididae
Subfamilia: Acridinae
Tribus: Parapleurini
Genus: Stethophyma
Species: Stethophyma magister
Subspecies: S. m. kevani - S. m. magister

Name

Stethophyma magister (Rehn, 1902)

Synonyms

* Mecostethus magister (Rehn, 1902)

References

* NCBI link: Stethophyma magister
* Orthoptera Species File Online
* Entomology Database KONCHU

Vernacular names
日本語: ツマグロバッタ(褄黒飛蝗), ツマグロイナゴモドキ(褄黒稲子擬き), ツマグロイナゴ(褄黒稲子)

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com