Spondylis buprestoides

Spondylis buprestoides (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Spondylidinae
Tribus: Spondylidini
Genus: Spondylis
Species: Spondylis buprestoides

Name

Spondylis buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)

type: Europe: Linnémuseet

Synonym

* Attelabus buprestoides Linnaeus, 1758
* Spondylis buprestoides: Fabricius, 1775
* Clytus buprestoides [sic]: Laicharting, 1784
* Spondylis buprestoides var. Zwergi Bodemeyel, 1930

type: Iran.

* Cerambyx maxillosus De Geer, 1775

type: Europe.

* Pseudoclerus magnus Voet, 1806

type: Europe.

* Spondylis elongatum Latreille, 1829
* Spondylis sinensis Nonfried, 1892

type: S. China

Reference

* Bodemeyel, 1930, Ent. Reisen, 4: 43.
* De Geer, 1775, Mém. Ins., 5: 84, pl. 3, fig. 21.
* Fabricius, 1775, Sysy. Ent.: 159 -- Bates, 1873, Ann. Mag. nat. Hist., (4) 12: 151.
* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Laicharting, 1784, Verz. Tyrol. Ins., 2: 113.
* Latreille, 1829, in Cuvier, Regne anim. (ed. 2). 5: 107.
* Linnaeus, 1758, Syst. Nat. (ed. 10), 1: 388.
* Nonfried, 1892, Ent. Nachr., 18: 92.
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992. An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.
* Voet, 1806, Cat. Col., 2: 57, pl. 41, fig.γ2.
* the Zoological Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Tribe Spondylidini: Spondylis buprestoides (L., 1758)

Vernacular names
Dansk: Valsebuk
Deutsch: Waldbock
Français: Spondyle bupreste
Lietuvių: Trumpaūsis medkirtis
Nederlands: Wortelboktor
日本語: クロカミキリ
Polski: Kłopotek czarny

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com