Spondylidini

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Spondylidinae
Tribus: Spondylidini
Genus: Neospondylis - Scaphinus - Spondylis

Name

Spondylidini Audinet-Serville, 1832

Synonym

* Spondylini

References

* Serville, 1832: Annls. Soc. ent. France, 1: 123 (Spondylii).
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992: An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3 (Spondylini).
* Worldwide Cerambycoidea Photo Gallery at cerambycoidea.com. Spondylidini
* The Zoological Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Subfamily Spondylidinae: tribe Spondylidini (atlas of long-horned beetles of Russia)
* Özdikmen, H. & Turgut, S. 2006: A zoogeographical review of Spondylidinae in Turkey (Coleoptera: Cerambycidae). Munis Entomology & Zoology 1 (2): 279-288. [1]

Vernacular names
日本語: クロカミキリ族

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com