Hellenica World

Spilostethus pandurus

Spilostethus pandurus, Germasogeia (Yermasoyia), Cyprus, Photo:  Augusta Stylianou Artist

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Paraneoptera
Superordo: Condylognatha
Ordo: Hemiptera
Subordo: Heteroptera
Infraordo: Pentatomomorpha
Superfamilia: Lygaeoidea
Familia: Lygaeidae
Subfamilia: Lygaeinae
Genus: Spilostethus
Species: Spilostethus pandurus

Synonyms

Lygaeus pandurus

Insects of Cyprus

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com