Pandemos

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Panorpida
Ordo: Lepidoptera
Subordo: Glossata
Infraordo: Heteroneura
Divisio: Ditrysia
Sectio: Cossina
Subsection: Bombycina
Superfamilia: Papilionoidea
Series: Papilioniformes
Familia: Riodinidae
Subfamilia: Riodininae
Tribus: Nymphidiini
Subtribus: Nymphidiina
Genus: Pandemos
Species: P. pasiphae

Name

Pandemos Hübner, 1819

Type species: Pandemos arcassa Hübner, 1819

Synonyms

* Agnostogyna Röber, 1925


References

* Hübner, 1819, Verz. Bek. Schmett. (2): 25
* Gerardo Lamas, 2004, Atlas of Neotropical Lepidoptera; Checklist: Part 4A; Hesperioidea-Papilionoidea

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com