Mordella

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Tenebrionoidea
Familia: Mordellidae
Subfamilia: Mordellinae
Tribus: Mordellini
Genus: Mordella
Species: M. aculeata - M. aradasiana - M. brachyura - M. comptei - M. detracta - M. duplicata - M. gratiosa - M. hofferi - M. holomelaena - M. huetheri - M. jucunda - M. legionensis - M. leucaspis - M. longicauda - M. meridionalis - M. palmae - M. promiscua - M. purpurascens - M. pygidialis - M. velutina - M. vestita - M. viridescens ...

Name

Mordella Linnaeus, 1758

Synonyms

* Mordellistena Broun, 1880

Vernacular names
Русский: Шипоноска

Reference

Mordella sp. (Mordellidae) - atlas of beetles of Russia (scanography by Oleg Berlov)

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com