Mictopsichia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Panorpida
Ordo: Lepidoptera
Subordo: Glossata
Infraordo: Heteroneura
Divisio: Ditrysia
Sectio: Cossina
Superfamilia: Tortricoidea
Familia: Tortricidae
Subfamilia: Tortricinae
Tribus: Archipini
Genus: Mictopsichia
Species: M. atoyaca - M. benevides - M. boliviae - M. buenavistae - M. callicharis - M. chlidonata - M. cubae - M. cubilgruitza - M. durranti - M. egae - M. fuesliniana - M. gemmisparsana - M. godmani - M. guatemalae - M. hubneriana - M. jamaicana - M. marowijneae - M. mincae - M. miocentra - M. ornatissima - M. panamae - M. pentargyra - M. periopta - M. renaudalis

Name

Mictopsichia Hübner, [1825] 1816

Type species: Phalaena Tortrix hubneriana Stoll, 1791

Synonyms

* Micropsichia Agassiz, 1848
* Micropsychia Agassiz, 1848
* Mictopsychia Riley, 1889
* Mictropsichia Heppner, 1978


References

* Hübner, [1825] 1816, Verz. bekannter Schmett.: 374.
* Razowski, J., 2009: Revision of Mictopsichia Hübner with descriptions of new species and two new genera (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae). Polish Journal of Entomology 78 (3): 223-252. Full article: [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com