Mantis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Polyneoptera
Ordo: Mantodea
Familia: Mantidae
Subfamilia: Mantinae
Tribus: Mantini
Genus: Mantis
Species: M. beieri - M. callifera - M. carinata - M. dilaticollis - M. emortualis - M. griveaudi - M. indica - M. insignis - M. macroalata - M. macrocephala - M. octospilota - M. pia - M. religiosa - M. splendida - M. tricolor

Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com