Lacon

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Elateriformia
Superfamilia: Elateroidea
Familia: Elateridae
Subfamilia: Agrypninae
Tribus: Adelocerini
Genus: Lacon
Species: L. altaicus - L. amamiensis - L. atayal - L. aurosquamosus - L. bicolor - L. boninensis - L. caeruleus - L. candezei - L. carinatus - L. churakagi - L. collisus - L. delagrangei - L. drusa - L. flavopilosus - L. funebris - L. ganglbaueri - L. gillerforsi - L. graecus - L. griseus - L. incomptus - L. kapleri - L. kikuchii - L. kintaroui - L. kryzhanovskyi - L. kushihige - L. lepidopterus - L. lithophilus - L. maeklinii - L. maenamii - L. mausoni - L. mekrani - L. modestus - L. monticola - L. nigrofucus - L. oblongus - L. obscurus - L. olivieri - L. parallelus - L. punctatus - L. puriensis - L. quadrinodatus - L. querceus - L. ramatasenseni - L. robustus - L. rotundicollis - L. rubripennis - L. sanguineus - L. solai - L. unicolor - L. yayeyamanus - L. yunnanus

Name

Lacon Laporte, 1836

Synonymy

* Adelocera sensu auct. non Latreille, 1829

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com