Hackeriella

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Paraneoptera
Superordo: Condylognatha
Ordo: Hemiptera
Subordo: Coleorrhyncha
Superfamilia: Peloridioidea
Familia: Peloridiidae
Genus: Hackeriella
Species: H. taylori - H. veitchi

Name

Hackeriella Evans, 1972 [nomen novum pro Hackeria China, 1962]

Synonymy

* Hackeria China, 1962 [nec Lea, 1911]

Type species: Hemiodoecus veitchi Hacker, 1932, by original designation.

References

* China, W.E. 1962: South American Peloridiidae (Hemiptera-Homoptera: Coleorrhyncha). Transactions of the Royal Entomological Society of London, 114: 131-161.[1]
* Evans, J.W. 1972: A new species of Peloridiidae from north Queensland. Proceedings of the Royal Society of Queensland, 83: 83-88.

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com