Dolichosoma

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Cleroidea
Familia: Dasytidae
Subfamilia: Dasytinae
Tribus: Dasytini
Genus: Dolichosoma
Species: D. filum - D. lineare - D. maxima - D. simile

Name

Dolichosoma Stephens, 1830

Synonymy

* Linotoma Motschulsky, 1845

Reference

* Atlas of the family Dasytidae of Russia

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com