Cathartocryptus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Cucujoidea
Familia: Erotylidae
Subfamilia: Cryptophilinae
Tribus: Cryptophilini
Genus: Cathartocryptus
Species: C. hiranoi - C. maculosus - C. malaicus ...

Name

Cathartocryptus Sharp, 1886

Type species: Cathartocryptus obscurus Sharp, 1886 [=Paramecosoma maculosa Broun, 1881], by monotypy.

Synonymy

* Xenoscelinus Grouvelle, 1910

Type species: Xenoscelinus malaicus Grouvelle, 1910, by monotypy.

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com