Baburia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Panorpida
Ordo: Lepidoptera
Subordo: Glossata
Infraordo: Heteroneura
Divisio: Ditrysia
Sectio: Cossina
Superfamilia: Tortricoidea
Familia: Tortricidae
Subfamilia: Olethreutinae
Tribus: Olethreutini
Genus: Baburia
Species: B. abdita - B. astuta - B. trachymelas

Name

Barburia Koçak, 1981 (Replacement name for Monacantha)

Type species: Monacantha astuta Diakonoff, 1973. [preoccupied]

Synonyms

* Monacantha Diakonoff, 1973,


References

* Diakonoff, 1973, Zool. Monogr. Rijksmus. Nat. Hist. 1: 174.
* Koçak, 1981, Priamus 1:118
* Brown, John W., 2005, World Catalogue of Insects 5

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com