Hellenica World

Eriovixia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Mangorini
Genus: Eriovixia
Species: E. cavaleriei - E. enshiensis - E. excelsa - E. hainanensis - E. laglaizei - E. menglunensis - E. napiformis - E. poonaensis - E. pseudocentrodes - E. rhinura - E. sakiedaorum - E. turbinata - E. yunnanensis

Name

Eriovixia Archer, 1951

Type species: Eriovixia rhinura Pocock, 1899

Synonyms

* Simonarachne Archer, 1951

References

* Platnick, N. I. 2008. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.0. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
English: Eriovixia

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com