Hellenica World

Bertrana

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Bertranini
Genus: Bertrana
Species: B. abbreviata - B. arena - B. benuta - B. elinguis - B. laselva - B. nancho - B. planada - B. poa - B. rufostriata - B. striolata - B. urahua - B. vella

Name

Bertrana Keyserling, 1884

Type species: Bertrana striolata Keyserling, 1884

Synonyms

* Diotherisoma Caporiacco, 1947

References

* Platnick, N. I. 2008. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.0. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
English: Bertrana

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com