Hellenica World

Arkys

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Genus: Arkys
Species: A. alatus - A. brevipalpus - A. bulburinensis - A. cicatricosus - A. cornutus - A. coronatus - A. curtulus - A. dilatatus - A. furcatus - A. gracilis - A. grandis - A. hickmani - A. kaszabi - A. lancearius - A. latissimus - A. montanus - A. multituberculatus - A. nimdol - A. nitidiceps - A. occidentalis - A. roosdorpi - A. semicirculatus - A. sibil - A. simsoni - A. soosi - A. toxopeusi - A. transversus - A. tuberculatus - A. varians - A. vicarius - A. walckenaeri

Name

Arkys Walckenaer, 1837

Type species: Arkys lancearius Walckenaer, 1837

Synonyms

* Archemorus Simon, 1893

References

* Platnick, N. I. 2008. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.0. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
English: Arkys

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com